Home > About Us > Our Achievements > 2018

2018

ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE COGNITIVE DOMAIN


No.

Competitions and Attainment

1

10th Chung Cheng Cup Chinese Chess Competition 2018
Inter-sch Chinese Chess (4th Team Placing)

- Kayden Y Z R
- Goh X L, J
- Zelig Y Z H

2

70th National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2018
Inter-sch Chess - 1st Individual Placing (North Zone Senior Boys Div)
Inter-sch Chess - 2nd Individual Placing (National Senior Boys Div)

- Kow WL

Inter-sch Chess - Merit Award (North Zone Senior Boys Div)

- Lee I-S
- Shravann S V.P

3SYF 2018 Arts Presentation for Malay Dance
Obtained Certificate of Distinction

4SYF 2018 Arts Presentation for Chinese Orchestra ( Full orchestra and Mixed Ensemble)
Represented School at SYF Arts Presentation and obtained Certificate of Accomplishment

5SYF 2018 Arts Presentation for Dance (Chinese)
Represented School at SYF Arts and obtained Certificate of Accomplishment

17th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship 2018
Inter-sch Scrabble - 1st Individual Placing (Senior Division)

- Tan Y K J

7SYF 2018 Arts Presentation for Band (Brass)
Represented School at SYF Arts Presentation and obtained Certificate of Accomplishment

8SYF 2018 Arts Presentation for Choir
Represented School at SYF Arts Presentation and obtained Certificate of Accomplishment

9SYF 2018 Arts Presentation for Dance (Indian)
Represented School at SYF Arts Presentation and obtained Certificate of Accomplishment

10 iDigix 3D - Tronics 2018
Inter-sch Infocomm - Runner-up Placing (Poster)

 - Lee K
 - Lim L-Y, J
 - Toh ZC, E
11Chua Chu Kang Cup Xianqi Competition 2018
Represented School and obtained Gold Award (U12 Category)

 - Yoo Z R K
 - Goh X L, J

Represented School and obtained Silver Award (U12 Category)

- Yoo Z H Z


ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE PHYSICAL DOMAIN

No.

Competitions and Attainment

 1
North Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2018 (Junior Boys)
Inter-School Badminton (1st Team)

- Ethan G W D
- Ang Q W
- Edward L Z
- Kieren L X Z
- Raphael F Y H
- Cayden K T Y
- Chen Y
- Gareth L
- Leow E K
- Tan Y Z K

North Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2018 (Junior Girls)
Inter-School Badminton (2nd Team)

- Thaareni D T N
- Ong Y J, C
- Claire T A Q
- Ellie H R E
- Isabelle M L S E
- Lakshmanan K D 
- Mindy T Z X
- Regine W J
- Teo P X, T
- Michelle Z

North Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2018 (Senior Boys)
Inter-School Badminton (2nd Team)

- Chong W X 
- Khoo Y L, R
- Ng S Z, K
- Chevie, L Y X
- Zachary T
- Ng H G J
- Chew J W I
- Lee Y F
- Lim Y H, D
-Hor J Q R

North Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2018 (Senior Girls)
Inter-School Badminton (3rd Team)

- Emily Y L
- Lei S
- Esther C R E
- Koh W E
- Kong T Y 
- Mehadarsini B
- Pua S Q, J
- Wang Q Y
- Nurul A B M S

 2N1 Cluster Primary Schools Sports Carnival ( Ultimate Frisbee) 2018
Sportsmanship Award

- Renee, Q Y
- Ding Y S
- Ang Q N, J
- Boon Y X
- Seow Z J 
- Ling K-H C
- Adi S G
- Quek Z Y, D

Inter-sch Chinese Chess (1st Team Placing) Team A

- Boon Y X
- Tsen S K
- Ang Q N, J
- Mok K Y N
- Seow Z J
- Ravikumar S
- Ding YJ S

Inter-sch Chinese Chess (1st Team Placing) Team B

- Sim H
- Quek YX, R
- Quek Z Y, D
- Chai H M, J
- Elham, H D H
- Adi S G
- Ling K-H, C

 3National School Games Wushu Championships 2018
Inter-sch Wushu - 1st Individual Placing (5-Duan Cudgel - Senior Girls)

- Lin ZN

Inter-sch Wushu - 2nd Individual Placing (5-Duan Cudgel - Junior Girls)

- Ong Z E C 

Inter-sch Wushu - 2nd Individual Placing (Sword - Junior Boys)

- Koh Y F, C

Inter-sch Wushu - 3rd Individual Placing (4-Duan Sword - Junior Girls)

- Yeo L T 

Inter-sch Wushu - 3rd Individual Placing (5-Duan Broadsword - Junior Girls)

- Ong Z E C 

Inter-sch Wushu - 3rd Individual Placing (5-Duan Broadsword - Senior Girls)

- Lin ZN

Inter-sch Wushu - 4th Individual Placing (Changquan - Junior Boys)

- Koh Y F, C

 4NSG Rhythmic & Artistic Gymnastics Championships 2018 
Inter-sch Rhythmic Gymnastics - 1st Individual Placing ( Rope - Div: JD Elite)
Inter-sch Rhythmic Gymnastics - 4th Individual Placing ( Event: All Around - Div: JD Elite)

- Kaley C L Z E

 559th National Primary School Swimming Championship 2018 
1st Individual Placing - Boys 10 & U 100 LC Meter Breaststroke D Div
1st Individual Placing - Boys 10 & U 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Div
1st Individual Placing - Boys 10 & U 100 LC Meter 50 Back / 50 Breast D Div
1st Individual Placing - Boys 10 & U 100 LC Meter 50 Breast / 50 Free D Div
1st Individual Placing - Boys 10 & U 100 LC Meter 50 Fly / 50 Breast D Div

- Teo Z R J

3rd Individual Placing - Girl 11 Yr 100 LC Meter Freestyle C Div

- Tricia Y Q Y

4th Individual Placing - Girl 11 Yr 100 LC Meter 50 Breast/ 50 Free C Div
4th Individual Placing - Girl 11 Yr 100 LC Meter 50 Fly/ 50 Breast C Div

- Claire C X T

4th Individual Placing - Girl 11 Yr 100 LC Meter Freestyle C Div

- Kally T W X

4th Individual Placing - Girl 11 Yr 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay C Div

- Claire C X T
- Loy M Y
- Kally T W X
- Tang S Y

4th Individual Placing - Girl 11 Yr 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay C Div

- Claire C X T
- Loy M Y
- Tang S Y
- Tricia Y Q Y

 6National School Games Taekwondo Championships 2018
2nd Individual Placing - Kyorugi Junior Boys Red Belt Under 52kg

- Marcus W Y K

3rd Individual Placing - Kyorugi Junior Girls Red Belt Under 28kg

- Koh E Q, G

4th Individual Placing - Poomsae Senior Division Boys Green 5

- Ng Y X R
 
7National Taekwondo Poomsae Championship 2018
Inter-sch Taekwondo - Gold Medal (Poomsae Category: B Division, Red 1)

- Koh E Q, G
8SYOF Singapore Youth Olympic Festival (Taekwondo)
Represented School and Obtained Champion
1st Individual Placing ( 9-11 Yrs) Cadet-Male-Red Belt

- IZZ I H B A H
9N1 Cluster Games (Futsal) 2018
Inter-sch Football - 1st Team Placing (Girls)

- Celeste N S K
- Jessica N X Y
- Neo E Y
- Shauna Y S E
- S Y Rosabelle
- Sophie L J E
- Tan J T J 
- Yeo Y X, R

Inter-sch Football - 2nd Team Placing (Boys Team A)

- Chua Y K
- Lim Z D
- Low E (L H)
- Muhammad A B H N
- Muhammad I A B H
- Muhammad S B M A
- Ong J
- Rayan T W K

Inter-sch Football - 4th Team Placing (Boys Team B)

- Anaqi B H
- Chen F B 
- Eden T H J
- Jayden S Q T
- Jesher P S/O U K
- Wee C

ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE UNIFORM GROUPS DOMAIN

No.

Competitions and Attainment

1North Area World Scout Day Celebration 2018
Inter-sch Booth - obtained BRONZE Award ( Game Booth "Spot On")

- Sanjay A
- Tan K
- Andrea H H M
- Mohamed E B E 
- Justin T B S
- Izz I H B A H 
- Low Y J M
- Tan S R E
- Teh M T J
- Leong Y H C
- Chia H S J (X F)
- Joash J H R
- Foo C S A G
- Muhammad A B H N
- Muhammad T B A R H
- Lucas Q Y Q
- Darion T R Y
- Jonathan J H X
- Wee C 
- Tan Y H D
- Dylan L S-J
- Jayden K W X
- Tan K 
- Javier T J Y
- Wee C
- Lim Y Y 
- Khong Z Y