Home > About Us > Our Achievements > 2013

2013

Achievements 2013


AMEC
Certificate of Distinction (Junior Category)
Keane N. 5 Resilient
Natalie L. 5 Victorious
Certificate of High Distinction (Junior)
Z. Shitong 5 Victorious
Certificate of Distinction (Open Category)
Ryan O. 6 Victorious
Certificate of High Distinction (Open)
Khor J. W. 6 Resilient
Lim J. J. 6 Victorious
Ryan O. 6 Victorious
Certificate of High Distinction (Open) Team came in 2nd
Khor J. W. 6 Resilient
Lim J. J. 6 Victorious
Ryan O. 6 Victorious
Amanda L. 6 Adventurous
BADMINTON
Junior Boys (3rd)
H. R. J., REX (P4-EX) T. K. J. TIMOTHY (P5-IN)
K. T.-C. SAMUEL (P4-YO) KONG Z. G. (P5-ME)
ZHENG X.C. (P5-EX) NG Y. B. (P5-ME)
S PRANAV S. (P5-IN) TAN Y. A. (P5-RP)
S. J. Z, RYAN (P5-IN) DYLAN Y. C. J. (P5-YO)
Senior Boys (Participation)
CHUAH C. Y. (P6-VI) TAN J. R. (P6-EA)
KESTER M. X. Y. (P6-AD) WONG K. S. (P6-EA)
CHENG J. W. (P6-ME) LEE Y. Q. (P6-YO)
L. S. Y, DERRIK (P6-RP) NEVILLE E. T. S. (P6-YO)
Junior Girls (1st)
AMELIA K. X. Y. (P4-AD) C. L. Y., ASHLEY (P5-IN)
CHARLYN K. T. Y. (P4-DI) H. (P5-IN)
SARAH F. T. E. (P4-DI) RANICE M. X. W. (P5-IN)
IRIS L. W. Q. (P5-AD) C. TEO (P5-RI)
THAPASVEE P. (P5-EA) L. L. H., NATALIE (P5-VI)
Senior Girls (1st)
ANG K. E. (P6-RI) LARESSA N. W. T. (P6-ME)
K. J. A, ARIELLE (P6-EX) Q. S. M, CHARISSA (P6-RP)
KRYSTAL G. Y. X (P6-AD) T. J.Z., ELIZABETH (P6-RP)
ANDREA L. S. H. (P6-ME) ADALIA L. M. E. (P6-YO)
KOK S. Y. (P6-ME)
Junior Boys (Top 16)
H. R. J, REX (P4-EX) T. K. J. TIMOTHY (P5-IN)
K. T.-C. SAMUEL (P4-YO) KONG Z. G. (P5-ME)
ZHENG X.C. (P5-EX) NG Y. B. (P5-ME)
S PRANAV S. (P5-IN) TAN Y. A. (P5-RP)
S. J. Z., RYAN (P5-IN) AMMANAMANCHI S. B (P5-VI)
Junior Girls (Top 8)
AMELIA K. X. Y. (P4-AD) C. L. Y, ASHLEY (P5-IN)
CHARLYN K. T. Y. (P4-DI) HAR. (P5-IN)
SARAH F. T. E. (P4-DI) RANICE M. X. W. (P5-IN)
IRIS L. W. Q. (P5-AD) C. TEO (P5-RI)
THAPASVEE P. (P5-EA) L. L. H, NATALIE (P5-VI)
Senior Girls (2nd)
ANG K. E. (P6-RI) LARESSA N. W. T. (P6-ME)
K. J. A, ARIELLE (P6-EX) Q. S. M., CHARISSA (P6-RP)
KRYSTAL G. Y. X. (P6-AD) T. J.Z., ELIZABETH (P6-RP)
ANDREA L. S. H. (P6-ME) ADALIA L. M. E. (P6-YO)
KOK S. Y. (P6-ME)
DEBATE
First Runners Up
ALYSSA M. L. L. A. 6 Victorious
SARAH L. R. E. 6 Victorious
BHARATH A. 5 Victorious
A. SIDDARTH B. 5 Victorious
WONG Y. H. 5 Excellent
INFOCOMM CLUB
International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (UNSW Global)
12 High Distinctions, 11 Distinctions
Victoria School National Education Website Design Competition ( NEWD)
1st Runner Up - WONG Z. W., NG H. Y., T. TAY, C. K. M. STELLA
Victoria School National Education Video Competition (NEVC)
Creative Video Award - K. THONG, B. ANG C., MARCUS C. W. G., RACHEL H. W. Q., XENIA F. A.
National Primary Games Creation Competition (NPGCC)
Grand Finalist - L. Q.X. GALEN, MOK Z. M., YEO Z. Y., DARRELL L. S. Y.
Best Presentation Award (Champion) - L. Q.X. GALEN, MOK Z. M., YEO Z. Y., DARRELL L. S. Y.
IDA National Youth Infocomm Ambassador
L. Q.X. GALEN, S. T. Y. MARK
ROBOTICS
Overall Champion; Best Robot Performance 2nd position
CHEAH Q. R. 4 Meticulous
NG Y. S. 4 Resilient
L. C. S. CALEB 6 Resilient
P4 Participants
H. J. Y., KASPER VENKATESH K. N. L. S.H. JASPER
CHEAH Q. R. NG Y. S.  
P5 Participants
Y. K. Y., JESTON ARIEL V. R.B PEH C. H.
JAMES J. R. A. LIM Z. R. RYAN N. D. R.
JAMES R. S. W. LEE K. Y. TOH J. C.
MIKAEL H. B. TAN J. J. W. K. Z., JOSHUA
W. KOO YIOW M. L. BRYAN T. J. Y.
L. Z. D. JANSON NGE C.-E.  
P6 Participants
L. HAN ARJUN D. LAI S.H.
DANIEL L. T. Y. WONG S. M. UVAHKUMAR S/O A.
S. LOW KEE G. J. LAI S.H.
N. CHIN CHYE Y. D. L. Z. Y. AMOS
ARYAN T. MARTIN N. J. K. SEOW W. F.
L. C. S. CALEBN    
TAEKWONDO
Poom Belt (Senior Girls) – 3rd
T. Z.Y. JOLENE
Poom Belt (Junior Boys) – 2nd
JOHN A.
Poom Belt (Junior Boys) – 1st
T. G. K. CONNOR
TENNIS
4th in the 2013 Primary School National Tennis Championship
Soh S. H. P5 Resilient
Justin L. S. Y. P4 Adventurous
James T. K.W. P4 Respectful
Ian T. L. S.K. P5 Adventurous
David C. S.J. P5 Youthful
Lee B. R. P5 Respectful
TRACK & FIELD
100M – 2nd
MALCOM S. Z. W. (6-EA)
600M – 8th
JOSHUA K. Z. Y. (6-EA)
SHOT PUT – 8th
TIM O. K. S. (6-EA)
LONG JUMP– 8th
L. T. Z. TRISTAN (4-IN)
LONG JUMP – 3rd
L. W. L. TESSA (4-YO)
WUSHU
3-Duan Changquan Event (Junior Boys) – 2nd MOK T. Y. (P5-IN)
3-Duan Cudgel Event (Junior Boys) – 4th NICHOLAS T. J. M. (P5-ME)
3-Duan Cudgel Event (Junior Girls) – 2nd T. J. J., JURNUS (P3-ME)
4-Duan Cudgel Event (Junior Boys) – 1st L. Y. E. EDWIN (P5-ME)
4-Duan Cudgel Event (Junior Girls) – 3rd TAN Y. X. (P4-AD)
4-Duan Spear Event (Senior Boys) – 4th KEE G. J. (P6-IN)
4-Duan Sword Event (Junior Girls) – 1st K. E. R. MARIE (P5-ME)
5-Duan Changquan Event (Senior Boys) – 2nd EAN C. Y. H. (P6-AD)
Broadsword Event (Junior Boys) – 3rd LOH Y. E. E (P5-ME)
Changquan Event (Junior Boys) – 1st LOH Y. E. E (P5-ME)
Cudgel Event (Senior Boys) – 4th EAN C. Y. H. (P6-AD)
Spear Event (Junior Boys) – 4th MOK T. Y. (P5-IN)
Sword Event (Senior Boys) – 4th EAN C. Y. H. (P6-AD)