Home > About Us > Our Achievements > 2012

2012

53rd National Inter-School Team Chess Championships 2012 (3rd)
Primary Boys Under 11- North Zone
Ang W. H. - P5 Exc
Phuah Y. F. - P5 Exc
Tristan K. J. H. - P5 Ear
Bryan C. K. H. - P5 Exc
53rd National Inter-School Team Chess Championships 2012 (2nd)
Primary Boys Under 9- North Zone
Mak Y. K. - P2 Opt
Swaminathn V. - P2 Int
Zachary K. Y. H. - P3 Adv
Diana Y. - P2 Int
SF Badminton Age Group Tournament 2012

Champion - Girls Doubles U11
P5 Excellent (K. J. A. Arielle) & P5 Meticulous (N. W. T. Laressa)

Champion - Girls Singles U11
P5 Excellent (K. J. A. Arielle)

1st Runner-Up - Girls Singles U11
P5 Meticulous (N. W. T. Laressa)

Pilot Pen Cup 2012 National Inter-Primary School
Badminton Championship

1st Runner-Up - Junior Girls

2nd Runner-Up - Senior Girls

Top 8 - Senior Boys

Top 16 - Junior Boys

North Zone Inter-Primary School
Badminton Tournament 2012

Champion - Junior Girls

Champion - Senior Girls

3rd Position - Senior Boys

4th Position - Junior Boys

J M Fraser Award 2012 (Year of Assessment 2011)

Bronze Honour Roll

NE2K Student Virtual International Competition

3rd place

SYF2012 Central Judging Of Dances (Chinese Dance)

Gold

Scouts Serangoon District Bowling Competition 2012

Cub Scout Section 2nd (team)

Cub Scout Section 3rd (team)

Cub Scout Section Best Bowler

Primary School Maths Challenge 2012

Justin P. H. T. - Team – 3rd

T. H. W. Bryan - Team – 3rd

Cai Y. Z. - Individual Round – 2nd, Team – 3rd

2012 Singapore Microsoft Office Academic Skills Challenge
INFOCOMM CLUB

PowerPoint 2010: 1st Runner-up
FILBERT P. K. S.

PowerPoint 2010: 2 Grand-Finalists, Top 5
FILBERT P. K. S.
RYAN O. Z. X.

PowerPoint 2010: 4 Finalists, Top 10
FILBERT P. K. S.
RYAN O. Z. X
SAMANTHA G. T.
SILAS Y. S. Y.

PowerPoint 2010: 8 Accredited Microsoft Specialists
FILBERT P. K. S.
RYAN O. Z. X
SAMANTHA G. T.
SILAS Y. S. Y.
AMANDA A. S. Y.
LO Y. P.
BALAJI J.
ISAIAH C. Z. E.

Victoria School National Education Website Design Competition (NEWDC)
Best NE Contents Award
WONG Z. W., NG H. Y., T. TAY, THIAGARAJAN K.

Victoria School National Education Video Competition (NEVC)
Best NE Contents Award
FILBERT P. K. S., ISAIAH C. Z. E., SILAS Y. S. Y., DARRYLL C. Q. W.

Code::Xtre meApps::2012
Grand Champion
JOHANNA O. L. X., RYAN O. Z. X., L. Y. W., CALISTA

IDA Infocomm Clubs Outstanding School Awards
Outstanding Club Award

National Infocomm Club Awards
Students’ Choice Award

Cyber Wellness Student Ambassador Program
The Cyber Wellness STudent Ambassador Recognition (STAR) Award
ANG K. E., ANG W. H.

Chinese

National Story Challenge 全国故事擂台
Primary Chinese Individual Category: 1st Runner-up
Y. Z. YONG

GE Branch Poetry Recital Competition
Merit Award